Foundation and University Donors
Annual Giving

President’s Society
($1,000 +)
AEP-Central Power and Light Company
American Bank
Amoco
Ross A. Benavides ‘79
Cindy and Mike Boudloche
Beth F. Butler-Collier
Camden Development, Inc.
Jose Casals
Pamela C. Castro ‘99
Louise and John Chapman
Christus Spohn Hospital
Citgo Petroleum Corporation
Coastal Bend Business Roundtable
Coastal Bend Community Foundation
Madlyn and Tony Constant
Copeland’s Inc.
Corpus Christi Human Resource
Corpus Christi Medical Center
Marian and John Crutchfield
Amparo and Jan Daub
Molly and Ken DeDominicis
Denco of Corpus, Inc.
Charles L. Doraine ‘70
Margaret Duncan
Patricia Eisenhauer
Estate of Rudolph Hafernik
Estill Foundation
Exxon
Rosie and Richard Garza


Shawn and Gary Groesbeck
Gulf of Mexico Foundation
Haas Foundation
Kathy and Ray Hayes
Herndon Plant Oakley Ltd.
Gloria and Ed Hicks
Mary and Bill Hill
Holiday Inn - Padre Island Drive (Airport Area)
Humpal Physical Therapy &
Sports Medicine Center
Maribeth and Art Jennings
Harvey Knull
Sheri and Michael Kollodziej
Michael A. Lathrop ‘88
Anna B. Leal ‘81
Priscilla Lewis
Diana and Juan Marinez
Marshall Foundation
McDonald’s Restaurant
Barbara R. McDowell ‘86
Addalie and Bob McMinn
Jeff and Lorwen Merriman
Pamela and Ralph Meyer
Terri and Harley Moody
Caroline and Harrell Moore
Morris L. Lichtenstein, Jr. Foundation
Patty and Joe Mueller
Daniel J. Murphy ‘82
Henrietta Newbury

Pan American Round Table of Corpus Christi
Joan and Bernie Paulson
John Pekar
Joe M. Pena ‘94
Bonnie Pereida
PIIC Class Action Liquidating Trust
Port of Corpus Christi Authority
Juanita and Jose Pujol
Joanne and John Richards
Ruth Parr Sparks Foundation
Sembradores De Amistad
Patricia Shackelford and John Wood
Don R. Shawver ‘75
Ruth and Joe Sheinberg
Mary E. Smiley ‘94
South Texas Hydrocarbons, Inc.
Gale Stuart
Amilee and C.E. Sullivan
Pat Suter
Valero Energy Corporation
Paula Waddle
Miriam Wagenschein
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Clarice and Phil Wallock
Welch (Robert A.) Foundation
Wells Fargo Bank
Sandra and Stahl Whitten

JaJane and Russell Wilhour
Provost’s Society
($500 - $999)
Alpha Delta Kappa-District IV
Michael W. Arnold ‘97
Barcom Commercial, Inc.
Nema Bardin-Zapata
Annie A. Bowersox ‘99
Cynthia and Brent Brotzman
Armando Carrasco
Susan C. Chandler ‘99
Merita and Eliot Chenaux
Chevron Corporation
Corpus Christi Sail and Power Squadron
Coy L. Denton ‘79
William Duckworth
Embassy Suites, Inc.
Dottie A. Fowler ‘81
Kathy Funk-Baxter and Steve Baxter
John A. Graham ‘94
Deb and Ronald Grossheim
N.A.P.M., Corpus Christi, Inc.

H.E. Butt Grocery Company
Mary and Paul Haas
Sue and Paul Hain
Roberta and Jon Hales
Sandy and Larry Harvey
Edna and Fred Heldenfels
Selma and Ron Hernandez
Holly Herrera ‘97
Denise and Trent Hill
Betty L. Hybner ‘78
Gary LeFlore ‘87
Barbara and William Lehmann
David L. Lewis ‘99
Yolanda L. Luethcke ‘84
Patricia Lyle
Jean A. McCrocklin ‘93
Yvonne D. Montiel ‘97
Arnold Montoya ‘80
Cory and Bruce Moorhead
Cynthia and David Morton
Betsy A. O’Lavin ‘77
Laralee Pankey ‘99
Victor Paradis
Patrick J. Perron ‘90
Pipitone & Seger Waterhouse, PC
Carolyn M. Plank ‘84
John E. Rambo ‘63
Omega Rodriguez
Mary and Felix Sanchez
Karen and Dave Stein
Jeanne Taylor-Luker ‘78
Candice Torres
Harlene K. Trevino ‘84
Kathy and Wes Tunnell, Jr.
Donnie G. Turner ‘92
Mary Van Peursem
Jo and Carter Whatley
Sarah and Charles Whitaker
Lidia E. Wiedower ‘93
Sharon and Doug Winnek
     
Dean’s Society
($250 - $499)

Matthew J. Allman ‘95
Timothy R. Anderson ‘00
Mac Armstrong
Amy C. Atkinson ‘97
Joyce and Jerald Barnes
Leo R. Barrera, Jr. ‘77
Cindy and Larry Barton
Trudy and David Becker
Karen and Gilbert Bill
Gail I. Blackmon ‘92
Marsha and Joe Bland
Beatrice I. Blomquist ‘98
Freddi and Charlie Bolinger
Mark S. Bolus ‘90
Nickie and Aaron Brown
Lisa D. Brunsvold ‘93
Cathie and Tim Bundick
Yolanda and Larry Byington
Mabe Cain
Kelley L. Carr ‘93
Iris Elizabeth Carter ‘57
Maria and Armando Chio
Coastal Bend Shell Club
Coastal Bend Youth Soccer Association
Timothy D. Cook ‘93
Catherine Cox and Robert Wooster
Janice and Don Dalton
Pennie De Moss ‘85
Sharon and Terry Delso
Florence and David Denney
Alice Donham
Ruth A. Engdahl ‘80
Tina and Wayne Fagan
Thomas Fitzgerald
Janie Flores
Silvia Forrest
Lorna and Cecil Fry
Holly M. Garcia ‘98
San Juanita and Juan Garza


Lyle B. German ‘70
David G. Gonzales ‘85
David P. Gonzales
Rose M. Gonzalez Perez ‘87
Judith L. Gove ‘90
Katrina L. Griffith ‘79
John W. Grunenwald ‘75
Gloria and Higinio Guerra
Sue and John Hayward
Susana and Ramiro Hernandez
Jan E. Hibbitts ‘88
Paula and Ferdinand Hoepner
Kathy O. Hooper ‘95
Owen Hopkins
Kerry R. Jackson ‘87
Ann M. Jaime ‘81
Bettye and Steve Johnson
Clara and David Jones
Paul M. Juarez ‘82
Karen and Curtis Koenig
Joann Krause
Diane Lawrence ‘94
Elizabeth J. Long ‘87
Tom R. Marking ‘96
Bob E. Maroney
Bob R. Martin ‘70
Janet and Steven Tillinger
Howard W. Townsend ‘51
Alma G. Trujillo Cochran ‘92
Rene Valdez ‘94
Rosalia Vela
Angelica Wassik
Dawn Whitehead
Larry Yeater
Virginia and Dave Martin
Elda Martinez
Andrew H. McMillan ‘92
Mary and Larry Mercer
Patricia Meyer
Juaniece L. Miller, RN ‘94

Todd W. Moerbe ‘91
Ruben Moya ‘98
Jose L. Nerios ‘78
Marianne and Boonlue Noieam
Nueces County Medical Society
Cynthia Nunez
Sharon Y. Ochoa ‘91
Karen and William Olson
Lin and Paul Orser
Diana R. Pagel ‘90
Ed S. Partridge ‘79
Ben Pina ‘98
Renee Pitre
Cynthia and Ernest Plant
Bertha and Tom Richmond
Andrew L. Rivas ‘96
Maria Rodriguez
Herlinda Katherine Rojas ‘97
Sandra P. Rosales ‘96
Arturo Saavedra
Sandra and Jack Sahadi
Michael Shelly
Kathleen Shotts ‘82
Gracie M. Silva ‘99
Jana and George Simons
Judith Smartt
Bill G. Spencer ‘75
Billy C. Stephens ‘52
Elizabeth A. Taylor-Curl ‘90
Caroline Terrazas
Patricia and Brian Thomas
Janet and Steven Tillinger
Howard W. Townsend ‘51
Alma G. Trujillo Cochran ‘92
Rene Valdez ‘94
Rosalia Vela
Angelica Wassik
Dawn Whitehead
Larry Yeater
Century Club
($100 - $249)

Mervat and Moustafa Abdelsamad
Fernando M. Acosta ‘99
Lupita and Roy Aguilar
Tomas Aguilar, Jr. ‘83
Norma J. Aja ‘84
Margaret and William Akerson
Cynthia and Neil Alder
Emma and Eugenio Alfaro
Sharon and Fred Alford
Kathryn Allen ‘98
John M. Allgood ‘90
Judith and Robert Alvarez
Cindy and Bill Anderson
Marina and Ronald Anderson
Deborah L. Arnold ‘95
Kent R. Arnott ‘94
Rebecca and Johnny Arredondo
Mary Lou and Jose Arreola
Olivia and Efrain Arriaga
Bruce R. Auerbach ‘70
Tom H. Aughinbaugh III ‘68
Viva and Chris Bacorn
James M. Bain ‘99
Dixie D. Baker ‘75
Stela and Robert Balaguer
Charles M. Baldwin ‘62
Janice A. Baldwin ‘65
William F. Barr ‘85
Roxana L. Barrera ‘99
Beverly M. Barrett ‘50
Julia Barrientez
Ronda S. Bartlett ‘94
Tally Bartlett
Burnice and Rickie Barton
Patty Batcheler
Martha M. Bath ‘73
Rodolfo Bayardo ‘93
Jeff Bell
Katherine D. Benavidez ‘97
Sarah R. Bennett ‘93
Sherry and Robert Berg
Brenda Bernander
Harry F. Besosa ‘99
Nancy M. Bircher ‘90
Charles D. Bird, Jr. ‘94
Rod G. Blackburn ‘96
Marilyn and Roger Blevins
Barbara Boehland
Phyllis Boldt and T.J. Susil
Linda Bonadurer
Dustin A. Bond ‘96
Kathy and Gary Booth
George C. Bost ‘99
Dinah M. Bowman ‘72
Priscilla R. Boyd-Apah ‘98
Walter N. Breland ‘85
Jane G. Briones ‘92
Bua and Joseph Brock
Judy Brown
Lorain S. Brown ‘81
Debbie and Mark Brown
Pamela and Ron Brown
Mary A. Broyles ‘95
C.E. E. Bryan III ‘65
Joel B. Bucey ‘98
Patricia L. Bullard ‘96
Wanda and Mark Bulot
Laurie Bura
Belinda K. Burkett ‘75
Susie Burton
Judy and Richard Burton
Servando Caballero ‘71
Pat Camp
Belinda and Frank Canonico
Ed M. Cantu ‘81
Martha V. Cantu ‘97
Vincent C. Cantu ‘98
Roxanne and Joe Cardenas
Christiane G. Carlier ‘91
Kathi Carpenter
Maria and Frank Carrejo
Mary Casas
Mike T. Casey ‘96
Betty and Jerome Cassell
Rogelio Castaneda ‘93
Jose R. Castellano ‘74
Esperanza and Rafael Castillo
Patti Castle
Viviana Cavada
Jesusa Cavasos
Linda and Monte Cely
Lorena Claeys ‘97
Betty Williams Clark ‘88
Lisa K. Clark ‘79
Paula Davis Clark ‘80
Marilyn and Paul Clore
Robin Gately Cnossen ‘97
Mary J. Cochran ‘95
Velda and Phil Coley
Rebecca S. Collins ‘79
Comet Cleaners
Patty and Ken Conlin
Vicki and Steve Cope
Susan and Bob Corrigan
Adrian J. Cortez ‘99
Debra Cortinas
Diane and Benny Coulston
Colleen and John Covey
Genevieve and Alex Cox
Brenda Crabtree
Barbara A. Cunningham ‘59
James R. Davis ‘95
Saundra and Anthony Davis
Gloria and Ruben De La Fuentes
Francisco X. De La Garza
Alicia and Sal De La Mora
Viviana and Noe De Leon
Joanne Deblois
Maria DelaFuente
Elba and Tom DeLaune
Ada DeLeon
Donna and Ray Dell’Osso
Margaret Demart
Cynthia and Kenneth Deslattes
William Diamond ‘68
David Diaz ‘63
Ricardo Diaz ‘77
Robert J. Diersing ‘83
Julia and James DiFiore
Della R. Dooley ‘90
Pamela and Scott Doublestein
Annie and Paul Downs
Virginia Mika DuBose ‘93
Carl J. Duckwall ‘86
Travis W. Dunlap ‘98
Peggy and Jose Duran
Valerie and Rick Ekstrom
Bradley S. Elgin ‘99
Cathy and John Elzner
Sheri G. Emerick ‘88
Cynthia M. Ems ‘88
Leona English
Jose S. Enriquez ‘98
Sonia M. Escamilla ‘00
Manuel Escobar, Jr. ‘93
Rose V. Esquivel ‘99
Dottie M. Evans ‘49
Leah Evans
Sharon Evans Kollaja ‘92
Inez M. Ewart, C.P.A. ‘85
Christi L. Farley ‘89
Scott Farquhar
Cindy and Dennis Farris
Ed Fauver ‘58
Kristina Fernandez ‘95
Phyllis and George Finley
Rita and Bill Fischer
Carlos H. Flores ‘88
Dina V. Flores ‘91
Elizabeth and James Flores
Emily Flores
Paul Flores ‘99
Micaela and Ramundo Flores
Theresa and Jesse Flores
LuAnn Forth
Robert R. Fox ‘76
Roxanne F. Fox ‘96
James D. Foy ‘79
Jim K. Fugate ‘83
Amanda and James Fulcher
Diane S. Fuller ‘85
Alice Gabbard
Jeannie and Terry Gage
Esmeralda Galindo
Margaret Galloway
Linda and Jesse Galvan
David J. Garcia ‘84
Julio Garcia ‘89
Louis A. Garcia ‘90
Maria M. Garcia ‘97
Sadie and Federico Garcia
O.B. B. Garcia ‘54
Paul Garcia
Raquel and Ruben Garcia
Ruth and Alberto Garcia
Sara Garcia
Thelma and Servando Garcia
Gale G. Garrett ‘84
Jane E. Garrett ‘91
Priscilla P. Garrett ‘97
Lavonne S. Garrison ‘83
Sulema and Andres Garza
Connie R. Garza ‘88
Dorrinda and Mark Garza
Ethel Garza
Juanita Garza
Julia Garza
Noe R. Garza ‘81
Norma T. Garza ‘99
Robert L. Garza ‘93
Elizabeth Gaydos
Cheryl T. Gillenwater ‘97
Catherine and Rodney Gillespie
Manfred G. Gleinig ‘77

Martha T. Gonzales ‘77
Bebe Greathouse ‘88
Becky and Gary Groschke
Maria and Robert Guerra
Mario F. Guerra ‘87
Lupe and Tito Guerrero
Rosie and Ernest Guillen
Rose Guillory
Carl Gullick
Rene R. Gutierrez ‘97
Mayna and Gehrig Haggard
Jody Halmess Peal ‘89
Jon D. Hamilton ‘96
John C. Hancock ‘54
Raye N. Hanna ‘99
Robin Hanson
Shirley and Sam Harjo
Elizabeth C. Harnden ‘92
Judy and Pat Harral
Debra R. Harrell ‘97
Smithenia and Anthony Harris
Melvin Harris
Barbara and Harold Hartman
Diane Hartung
Michael D. Harvey ‘93
Jesse J. Hastey ‘99
Jan and Rich Haswell
Robert Hattenbach, Jr. ‘98
Charles H. Havlik ‘81
Yvonne and Tim Hawthorne
Wanda and Michael Head
Lillie B. Hebert ‘68
Francis A. Heines, Jr. ‘93
Brenda and Thomas Helton
Dawn Henderson ‘78
S. D. D. Hendrix ‘60
Barbara and Rick Henry
Cathryn H. Hensell-Morales ‘84
Araceli and Robert Hernandez
Carmen Hernandez ‘99
Esequiel F. Hernandez ‘98
Norma I. Hernandez ‘81
Gracie P. Herrera ‘96
Maria G. Herrera ‘98
Mary E. Herrera ‘95
Vicki Blankenship Hewitt ‘79
Chris M. Hill ‘95
Jody Ho
John F. Hodgson ‘72
Pat R. Hoermann ‘83
Laura Hoexter
Carolyn Holloway
Cynthia S. Holmes ‘93
Donna Hoover
Ava Hopkins
Laurie and Kevin Hopper
Jason W. Houghton ‘98
Laura and Randall Huckaby
Rose Huegele ‘80
Cheryl M. Hunt ‘94
Carol and Robert Hutchinson
Lu Ann and Hardy Ingram
Hugo H. Isensee ‘99
Joey J. Jabor Luke ‘98
Amy D. Jacobs ‘00
Lalitha and Madhav Janaki
Jeff E. Janko ‘85
Chris and James Jenkins
Rosie and Tony Jimenez
George D. Johnson ‘95
Allison and Bryan Johnston
Joye D. Johnston ‘55
David Jones
Jeanene S. Jones ‘83
Sherry and Richard Jones
Dorothy Joseph
Betty C. Joyner
Jerry Kane ‘96
Neil Kavakos ‘78
Diane and Chuck Kazlow
Edward M. Kearney ‘86
Davis D. Keele ‘96
Laurie Kent
Mark S. Kierstein ‘72
Terry N. King ‘82
Elizabeth A. Kiolbassa ‘79
iane and Bill Kirby
Pamela and James Kirkland
Jeannie Kleypas and Alan Berkebile
Dennis and Barbara Knippa
Linda and Randell Koehler
Gloria L. Kolacek ‘70
Susie and Kurt Kralovansky
Terri Krebs
Lorene and Greg Kubeczka
Margaret Lagasse and Bruce Freudenrich
W. T. T. Lancaster, Jr. ‘59
Maria G. Lara ‘97
Law Offices of Douglas A. Allison
Mary E. Lawley ‘90
Lica and Marcus Layton
Meridith D. Laza-Byrd ‘99
Margarito C. Lazo ‘89
Mario A. Leal, Jr. ‘98
Mike M. Leeman ‘81
Melissa and Wayne Leger
Iris S. Lehrman ‘98
Belinda and Jon Lentz
Deanne D. Leonard ‘82
Linda Licona
Bradley T. Lile ‘95
Alan B. Livingston ‘96
Melissa Longoria ‘95
Amalia Lopez ‘96
Elizabeth A. Lopez ‘99
Gilberto T. Lopez ‘97
Angelita and Jose Lopez
Rose and Samuel Lopez
Russell Lowenthal ‘99
Patricia Lozano ‘83
Lera Lumbley ‘80
Maria and Elivorio Luna
Cynthia and Wayne Lundquist
Annie and William Lutton
Rita M. Mack ‘99
Nancy Madera
Karen M. Magee ‘96
Aida Marquis
James Martin
Adelaido Martinez, Jr. ‘98
Elva Martinez ‘95
Fernando Martinez
Guadalupe O. Martinez ‘99
Linda J. Martinez ‘91
Odelia and Ruben Martinez
Yvonne Y. McBee ‘89
Christopher McBride
Marilyn M. McCaig ‘82
Lisa A. McCaskey ‘95
Dorothy McClellan
Jacqueline and James McClellan
Beverley and Kenneth McClure
Linda McKay
Charles J. McKenzie ‘88
Mary C. McQueen ‘91
Joan and David Mead
Bertha and David Medina
Brenda Medina
Leticia Medina
Leah D. Medine ‘96
Julia Medrano
Alexander J. Meissel ‘99
Carmela and Robert Mendoza
Kristine E. Mentz Wood ‘99
Caroline T. Merritt ‘78
Debbie and Checker Mesecher
Yvonne W. Messer ‘49
Richard Midkiff
Priscilla Milam ‘83
Peyton and David Miller
Velma and Robert Miller
Hank J. Milligan ‘95
Debbie and Michael Mino
Kavita Mistry
Connie and Ronald Mitchell
Rebecca and Robert Mitchell
Nedra G. Mize ‘54
Cynthia A. Moeykens ‘97
Estela Molina
Thelma Montalvo ‘95
Michelle L. Montgomery ‘99
Patty J. Mooney-Bassine ‘84
Alicia and Rudy Morin
Sulema and Andres Morin
Greg Morris
Thomas F. Morrison ‘88
Sonia and Ward Morton
Liz and Jay Mosley
Arnold O. Muniz ‘96
Eusebio Munoz III ‘97
Sylvia and Arturo Munoz
Connie and Paul Murphy
Marianne Naugle ‘91
Roberta and Bill Neil
Darwin B. Nelson ‘64
Gayle G. Nelson ‘89
Robbie and Jerry Nelson
Wanda and H.E. New
Joshua Newburn
Anna and Oscar Newburn
Melba and Dudley Newman
Jill and Grady Nixon
Jeff A. Nordstrom ‘85
Yolanda Novaez ‘93
Nueces Auto Parts
Patricia E. O’Brien ‘98
Joyce Ogbakpah and Anthony Ibidapo
Judy L. Olivares ‘92
Irene Olivarez
Preston P. Orchard III ‘93
Rita S. Orchard ‘93
Lisa M. Orem-Bauch ‘91
Betty M. Gonzalez-Trigo ‘82
Ada and Greg Goodman

Donna and Bobby Gough
Hilda and Charles Gover
GPM Engineering
Jill Graff
Mike Orsak
Cristina and Roberto Ortiz
Oscar O. Ortiz ‘81
Oscar Ortiz Campaign
Judy and Ron Osman
Daniel R. Owen ‘94
Eva and Rudy Padilla
Delma Palacios
Leland R. Pannell ‘89
Jocelyn Parker
James Parsons
Terry and Jody Patrick
Teresa and Robert Peckham
Tonya J. Peer ‘87
Daniel M. Pena ‘94
Rosario Pena ‘84
Amelia A. Perez ‘85
Thelma A. Perez ‘86
Vicki Perry ‘73
Sheri Phillabaum
Barbara and Darrell Piersol
Roxanne Pilgrim ‘90
Julie A. Pina ‘92
Esther Pindea
Victoria F. Pineda ‘80
Ronnie Pinon ‘95
Cathy and Ed Polasek
Bea and John Porche
Terry Powell
Delisa S. Price ‘94
Andrea and Jimmy Pridgen
Lupe and Salvador Primera
Erika and Peter Prinsen
Rebecca and Eduardo Pulido
Joyce I. Purdy ‘92
Irene Ragusin
Evelyn and Henry Rahn
Marilyn Rainey
Leticia and Rolando Ramirez
James W. Ramsey ‘88
Thomas A. Ramsey ‘91
David L. Rathke ‘98
Joan C. Ratliff ‘54
Rhonda and Mike Ray
Don S. Rearick ‘89
Rosanne and Mike Redman
Richard Rega
Mary E. Reumuth ‘97
Teresa and Carlos Reyes
Sherry and Bruce Reynolds
Robert C. Rezarch ‘85
Debb and Jesse Richardson
Nancy and Jerry Richardson
Rickey E. Richardson ‘94
Cindy and Doug Riden
Aaron S. Rios ‘99
Kathy L. Rittiman ‘83
Jimmy E. Rivera ‘86
Linda M. Rivera ‘86
Lisa Rivers
Monica Rizo ‘96
Migdalia A. Roberts ‘00
Patricia L. Roberts ‘92
Sandra Rocka
Jose R. Rodriguez ‘97
Minerva Rodriguez ‘98
Refugio P. Rodriguez, Jr. ‘00
Cheryl and Hamilton Rogers
Richard Rogers
Don D. Rogers ‘59
Bernadette S. Rojas ‘93
Leonard S. Roper ‘69
Robert Rosales
Sylvia A. Rosenbaum ‘86
Pamala and David Ross
Linda H. Rubalcaba ‘78
Leonard M. Rucinski ‘99
Thomasine A. Rushing ‘99
Katy and Joe Saenz
Mike P. Sahadi ‘77
Marc A. Salazar ‘89
Nohemi M. Salazar ‘94
Diane M. Salinas ‘96
Eddie G. Salinas ‘73
Genevieve A. Sanders ‘94
Dolores and James Sawyers
Teresa and Frank Scarmardo
Craig A. Schkade ‘95
Lon Seiger
Lisa and Howard Selzer
Richard O. Serna ‘75
Faith and Michael Shallis
Miriam A. Shannon ‘96
Jeanne A. Shepherd ‘00
Lenora and Robert Sherwood
Farel and William Shinn
Madelyn and James Shodrok
Randy F. Sijansky ‘95
Donna and Nicky Simonton
Mary and George Sirianni
Sami N. Skillings ‘94
Amy L. Smith ‘94
Carrie and Harold Smith
Denise E. Smith ‘92
Elizabeth Smith ‘83
Janice and Victor Smith
Ronald Smith
Brenda L. Snider ‘85
Maria J. Solis ‘92
Joe A. Sosebee ‘85
Barbara Sparks
Steven D. Speer ‘80
Jo-King Spell ‘66
Marlene A. Spencer ‘99
Emily and Stephen Spoor
Sue and Max Spurgeon
Karen and Lyle Stanley
Rebbecca Starry
Sara and Samuel Steele
Nancy and Barry Stengle
Stacilyn Stewart
Opal Stickels
Clay Stokes
Marianne and Dennis Stover
Alphee L. Strand ‘99
Adam R. Stribley ‘98
Deanna L. Stuart ‘00
Johnny J. Suarez ‘93
Terry T. Sutton ‘86
Judy M. Sykes ‘89
Synapse Consulting
Julie Tandy
Priscilla and Paul Tate
Joanne R. Tauferner ‘95
Bobbi and Brad Taylor
Patricia H. Taylor ‘77
Richard P. Thomas ‘78
Christina K. Thompson ‘77
Susan K. Thormahlen ‘91
Shirley R. Thornton ‘80
Lynette R. Tiller ‘95
Shelly and Tim Tindle
Nancy Torres
Jose Trejo
Irene B. Trevino ‘99
Olivia V. Trevino ‘81
Raul and Martha Trevino
Tina M. Trevino ‘95
Kristi and Michael Tschoepe
Gin L. Turner ‘54
Joseph E. Uluh ‘87
Unique Employment Services
Kathy and Mike Upton
Guadalupe and Raul Urdiales
Pat A. Utterback ‘72
Susan Valdez ‘99
Jan Valouche
Brian M. Van Norman ‘97
Kathy and Stephen Veal
Rosie G. Vela ‘79
Noel O. Vella ‘82
Carlos Verduzco
Eva and Carlos Verduzco
Debra A. Vielock ‘89
Eduardo P. Villa III ‘90
Maria A. Villagomez ‘97
Tommie V. Villegas ‘88
Chris and Dan Viola
Marcia and Stephen Voorhees
Evette D. Wagner ‘98
Theo A. Wagner ‘82
Alex Z. Walker, Jr. ‘83
Rhea and Mike Walker
Daniel O. Ward ‘93
James A. Webster ‘97
Curtis D. Weidner ‘98
Ron L. Weikum ‘81
Debbie and Royce Wells
Linda and Tim Wells
Wayne M. West ‘86
Mary E. Whitmire ‘77
Wienerschnitzel
Thomas Wiesman
Rick J. Wiginton ‘97
Joyce and Norman Wilcox
Martha and Bruce Wild
Evangel and Bill Wilder
Lynn H. Wilkerson
Chicken J. Wilks ‘53
Denise and John Williams
Diane D. Wilson
Kathy and Sam Winston
Susan Womble ‘87
Catherine Cox and Robert Wooster
David J. Wright ‘95
Susan and Bill York
Joann G. Young ‘89
Yvette and Candido Ytuarte
David A. Zacher ‘84
Ronald F. Zavaglia
David A. Zeller ‘94
Mike Zepeda

Island Club
($50 - $99)
Ana Abarca
Carol J. Adams ‘76
Caroline Adedipe
Teresa C. Allee ‘94
Christine Allen
Renee and Rob Alschbach
William L. Alsop ‘62
Blaine P. Anderson ‘94
Susan E. Andrews ‘91
Marco and Nora Arredondo
Dennis Ashley
Stephanie R. Ashworth ‘96
Linda S. Ayers ‘94
Janet Bailey Ward ‘87
Jeri and Scott Baker
Pam W. Baker ‘94
Sandra and Burke Baker
Mary F. Bales ‘97
Lynda J. Ballou ‘65
Susan L. Barnard ‘82
Luis Barrera ‘77
Rosalinda Barrera
David W. Barron
Brenda and Peter Bartley
Cindy and Randy Bates
Sarah Baugh
Olivia Bayarena ‘92
Kevin Beach ‘94
Irma and John Becker
Treva and Von Bedwell
Dudley C. Bell ‘90
Gloria and Adolfo Benavides
Anna M. Benavides
Joan and Rodger Benbow
Sharron K. Bennett ‘96
Helen Bicklam
Sanjuana V. Blanco ‘94
Marilyn C. Bolton ‘97
Terri and Dennis Bomberger
Christopher C. Bopp ‘99
Daly K. Boudpha ‘99
Denise N. Bradford ‘94
Patricia and Macky Bradley
Evelyn and Tommy Brandesky
Emily M. Brannon ‘93
Diane Goforth Bray ‘86
Rosemary Brionez ‘91
Ginny Brock
Carolyn E. Broussard, RN ‘90
Barry M. Brown ‘96
Delores Brown
Susie and Rex Browne
Rose Mary Bruni-Shepperd ‘80
Bill D. Bryant, Jr. ‘87
Connie and James Bures
William T. Burke ‘81
Chris R. Burnett ‘99
Charlotte A. Busch ‘83
Allison A. Busenlehner ‘97
Celia G. Caballero ‘98
Armando G. Caceres, Sr. ‘84
Casandra Caceres ‘98
Mark A. Canales ‘96
Nilda and Juan Canales
Linda M. Cardwell ‘94
Luis I. Carriles ‘96
Kathy L. Carson ‘95
Casa of Nueces County, Inc.
Dwight C. Casey ‘74
John T. Casey
Norma Castaneda ‘90
Cupid F. Castillo ‘96
Yvette Castillo ‘97
Annie J. Castro ‘81
Beverly and Jeff Cave
Olivia Chapa
Tami U. Chapman ‘86
JoAnn and Lawrence Charba
Ann and David Chastang
Donna L. Christman ‘97
J.A. Clark
Kay F. Clark ‘96
Sandy B. Clarkson ‘85
Mary Clary
Margaret F. Clay ‘92
Sharon J. Clingman ‘89
Cathleen M. Coco Hill ‘84
James R. Cole ‘70
Cathi and Ron Collings
Oscar Contreras
Mary A. Cornett ‘99
Amy Coston
Perry P. Cox ‘55
Bob L. Cox ‘60
Ellison S. Crider III ‘99
Beryl and Wallace Crozier
Carl E. Crull ‘82
Hilde Cutter ‘86
Daggett F. Darrough ‘88
Jean J. Davis ‘85
Pamela J. Davis ‘95
Frank A. De Angelis ‘62
Juan F. DelBosque ‘89
Eddie J. DeLeon ‘96
Zulema Dennen ‘00
Dan M. Dibble ‘99
Lynn L. Dickey ‘83
Janet and Harlie Dickinson
John R. Dixon ‘95
Quenton R. Dokken ‘78
Monette G. Dolinger ‘82
Enriqueta Dominguez
Juanita Dominguez ‘95
Ronald L. Dow ‘88
Marsha and Sid Dowell
Suzan Dowling, RN ‘86
Cynthia H. Dreyer ‘92
Shelly Duncan
Teresa A. Dunegan ‘99
Charles P. Dupray ‘97
Sonya M. Durrwachter ‘00
Bertha and Rickey Eaton
Scott Elliff ‘82
Kalynn and Paul Emanuel
Evon English ‘92
Adriana Estringel ‘87
Maria A. Everett
Deborah and Bart Ewald
Virginia and Eugene Faires
Vivian T. Fernandez ‘99
Amelia S. Flores ‘98
Ofelia and Rene Flores
Roy A. Flournoy ‘66
Donna and Rolf Forseth
Kendra L. Fowler ‘99
Margaret M. Fratila ‘91
Fulton Community Church
Dani R. Gahr ‘99
Celia G. Galvan ‘97
Robin G. Gandy ‘92
Alejandro A. Garcia ‘78
Augustin R. Garcia ‘82
Berta and Eddie Garcia
Eliseo V. Garcia ‘78
Imelda S. Garcia ‘99
Jose G. Garcia ‘90
Mary J. Garcia ‘96
Gladys and Norman Gardiner
Kelly C. Garza ‘94
Mary A. Garza ‘97
Melissa Garza ‘89
Richard F. Garza ‘97
Susie and Gregg Gaston
Lynn Gates
William G. Gehlman ‘93
Jan B. Geyer ‘98
Patricia A. Giblin ‘96
Brad R. Gillespie ‘87
Edward L. Gilpin ‘60
Judith Glasco ‘85
Emily Gomez
Anadelia Gonzales
Tyra Lee Gonzales ‘89
Joe G. Gonzalez ‘85
Mary C. Gonzalez ‘91
Mary and Carlos Gonzalez
Epp and James Goodwin
Kimberly K. Graves ‘95
Margarita Y. Greer ‘84
Cheryl and George Gross
Ida Gudowski ‘86
Roland D. Guerra ‘89
Kristen L. Guthman ‘98
Gabriella Gutierrez
Pat Haecker-Fierova ‘92
Jonda L. Halcomb ‘92
Ted F. Hall
Ann A. Halverson ‘99
Carolyn Hambley ‘96
Martha C. Hamilton ‘53
Nick W. Hardcastle ‘88
Vicki K. Harper ‘85
Lee Harris ‘86
Robert M. Harris ‘85
Meek and Randy Hartman
Clifford E. Hatfield ‘86
Cybele E. Hawkins ‘97
Joyce G. Hawthorne ‘00
Ann and Carlos Hayden
John C. Haynie II ‘71
Hayden W. Head, Jr.
John F. Hennessey ‘94
Louis W. Hennings III ‘80
Ginger P. Henry ‘75
Ronnie R. Henry ‘87
Wally Herrera, Jr. ‘93
Ann M. Hessong Slatter ‘97
Melissa Hill ‘94
Patricia G. Hill ‘60
Barbara R. Hinnant ‘86
Leticia Hodges-Paniagua ‘95
Elizabeth C. Hoelscher ‘93
Raquel Holden ‘99
Tesie and Javier Honorato
Elizabeth and Gary Huckabay
Kenneth H. Hucker ‘99
Susan and Billy Hughes
Pamela and John Hutchins
Maxwell L. Ivey, Jr. ‘90
Diana Ivy
Kyle K. Jesse ‘74
Lisa M. Jesse ‘93
Melissa V. Jessop ‘83
Angela Johnson
Wanda Y. Johnson ‘98
Susanna C. Joiner ‘96
Charles E. Jones ‘97
Donald S. Jones, Sr. ‘78
Cindy N. Jones ‘95
Thomas M. Jones ‘97
Patricia M. Jordan ‘75
Cindy A. Keese ‘86
Carolyn Keith ‘78
Rita and Gregory Keys
Vidyawatte L. Khan ‘92
Lorita F. Kimper ‘96
Alex A. Kirkland ‘81
Connie Kirkpatrick ‘92
David L. Kistenmacher
Annette and Mel Klein
Matthew J. Kline ‘99
Christy A. Klokker ‘86
Charlotte M. Knesek ‘86
Crystal S. Knoop ‘92
Robert S. Knox ‘95
David A. Koehl ‘79
Jane J. Kratzig ‘94
Dora and Luis Landois
Denise and Larry Hyde
Diane S. Langley ‘74
Janie and Genaro Lara
Alice M. Leach ‘96
Wen Y. Lee ‘90
Linda K. Lee-Buckles ‘92
Anita G. Leija ‘82
Pam and Richard Leshin
Kim Lincecum ‘92
Barbara Lohse
Michael Longoria ‘97
Lesly and Henry Lopez
Ronald Lopez ‘92
Gerald M. Lugaresi ‘97
Sandra and Manuel Lujan
Don Luna
Barbara and Carlos Madrid
Diane Magart
Ada and Ramon Maldonado
Ruth S. Marek ‘78
Jerome J. Marston
Cheryl C. Marthiljohni ‘93
Martha and Jose Martinez
Deana M. Martini ‘94
Cynthia and Cary Maurstad
Don L. McBride ‘77
Joyce M. McGuill ‘85
Leslie A. McIntosh ‘81
Connie and Craig McIntyre
David A. McKee ‘80
Lisa L. McNair ‘95
Patrick F. McVay ‘97
Donna G. Meissner ‘87
Jennie and Juan Mendez
Terri and E. R. Mendiola
Barbara R. Miller ‘99
D’ann Miller ‘94
Gale and Gregory Minton
Brian D. Minze ‘99
Mona Lisa Miranda-Salinas ‘99
Concepcion Molina ‘89
Laura H. Monette ‘92
Julie C. Moore ‘92
Maria Moreno
Rose M. Moreno ‘97
Linda Morgan
Eryn J. Morgan-Plimper ‘62
Gertrude V. Morris ‘72
Kathy and Robert Morrissey
Frances G. Morrow ‘89
Theresa A. Moss ‘99
Phyllis and John Motes
Nancy Mrazek
Benito Munoz ‘84
Joanna B. Munoz ‘98
Audra L. Munoz-Luis ‘97
Charlee Munsell
Sarah J. Murphy ‘87
Sharon C. Musich ‘88
Nancy E. Nelson ‘94
Jay A. Nesbit ‘95
Anne and Colin Newstead
John J. Nicholson ‘79
Sherron A. Niolet ‘76
Jennifer E. Nitschmann ‘99
Debra A. Nivens ‘79
Martha V. Nolan ‘99
Jeanne D. Norton ‘86
Kathleen T. Norvell ‘94

Tricia M. Novreske ‘99
Celina G. Ochoa ‘95
Glenda J. Oglesby ‘68
Sharon K. Ogletree ‘77
Yolanda and Rolando Olivarez
Adriana G. Orozco ‘91
Pedal Bicycle Shop
Bernice A. Pennington ‘99
Marie Pennington
Juan Perez
Beth and Darrell Peterson
Tom J. Petr ‘68
Patricia C. Phillips ‘85
Sherrill Pigott
Rebecca L. Pittman ‘79
Yolande Plaza
Olga Plomarity ‘84
Marsha D. Poelma ‘76
Sharon J. Polansky ‘80
Cathy E. Polderman ‘84
Kathy and Maxey Potts
Izvara and Michael Predmore
Ed Prichard
Luanne and James Prince
Fran L. Pullin ‘98
Kathleen Fogel Putnam ‘97
Jerry M. Quinn ‘90
Priscilla I. Quintana ‘93
Mike Quintanilla, Jr. ‘87
Patricia and Anthony Quiroz
Rebecca S. Rach ‘91
Daniel R. Ramirez ‘90
Linda and Moncies Ramirez
Mary L. Ramirez ‘77
Virginia Ramirez
Patricia Ramirez-Long
Suzanne D. Ransleben ‘96
Robert S. Ray ‘00
Cindy F. Reagan ‘93
Don D. Reece ‘66
Carol C. Reed ‘80
Thomas W. Reedy ‘96
Irma A. Reyna ‘91
Rebecca C. Reyna ‘89
Sandra T. Reyna Salazar ‘78
Trey B. Rice ‘00
David Rich
Linda and Ace Rifenburgh
David E. Rios ‘77
Erica Rios ‘99
Shirley and David Roach
Janet and Frank Robbins
Kathy and Bill Robbins
Kathleen J. Robertson ‘92
Ida R. Rodriguez ‘95
Tracie Rodriguez ‘92
Susan and Larry Rogers
Juan Romo
Billy F. Rose
Frances M. Rowlett ‘77
William C. Royce ‘75
Adelaida G. Ruiz ‘97
Emma and Rodolfo Ruiz
Carol Glenn Rustad ‘57
Vicki and Tom Rye
Cinda Sabia-le Bus ‘94
San Juanita and Enrique Saenz
Cresencio Salinas
Edin Salinas, Jr. ‘82
Juan L. Salinas ‘79
Janna L. Sanchez ‘88
Olga and Juan Sanchez
Michael A. Sanchez
Noe Sanchez
Sylvia P. Sandoval ‘82
Saratoga Lanes
Sharon Scerrato ‘83
Kimberly E. Schibi ‘98
Schlotzsky’s Deli
Mark L. Scott ‘91
Michael W. Scotten ‘99
Jim C. Segers ‘75
Mary Sheek
Monte L. Shores ‘80
Douglas Simmons ‘77
Jan K. Simnacher ‘92
Othy Simonson
Warren Sippel
Barbara M. Sizemore ‘62
William E. Slinkard ‘86
Paige P. Smith ‘96
Jeremy O. Smith ‘96
Mary Smith
Ramona J. Smith ‘68
Sharon and James Smith
Tasha A. Smith ‘96
William L. Snow ‘52
Maria and Armando Soliz
Tom M. Sorrell III ‘98
Michael C. Sotelo ‘96
Robert Soza ‘99
Patrick M. Spencer ‘99
Kathleen and Jeff Sproles
Cheryle M. Stansberry ‘95
Collin E. Stanton ‘70
Dorise W. Steele ‘86
Sandra and Blair Sterba-Boatwright
Ellis E. Stewart ‘74
Russell B. Stowers ‘99
Catherine R. Stryker ‘94
William W. Stubbs III ‘78
Terry R. Summers ‘82
Donna Sunkel
Wanda and Larry Sutterer
Scherry and Lee Taylor
Mary L. Teeter ‘80
Laurel E. Thomas ‘96
Alice and Robert Thurmond
Katherine M. Travis ‘88
Joseph C. Trevathan ‘86
Albert Trevino
Javier Trevino
Marleen A. Truesdell ‘86
Mary and Bill Tweed
Gilbert M. Valdez ‘99
Rosa Valdez
Yvonne S. Valent ‘92
Priscila Y. Villagomez ‘98
Elsa G. Villarreal ‘99
Santana R. Villarreal ‘80
Linda and Alton Voigt
Douglas A. Walker ‘84
James S. Walker ‘98
Melissa Walker-Luckett and
James Luckett
Selma B. Wehrman ‘90
Suzanne G. Weidner ‘98
Diane E. Weiner ‘89
Maria A. Wendeborn ‘78
Melissa A. Wheaton ‘98
Joan and Ray Whitmire
Margene and Ivan Whitt
Mark L. Wilder ‘99
Shannon L. Wilder ‘95
Prescott J. Wille ‘83
Chastity M. Wilson ‘99
Linda and Ronnie Wilson
Nancy L. Worthley ‘85
Maeleen and Joseph Wright
Sharon Wright
Judy and Jake Wyatt
Shanah L. Yandell ‘91
Dolores B. Yonker ‘76
Patricia K. Zarria ‘77

 

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Foundation • Annual Report 2001